Calendar

You can change the calendar view by clicking the button on the right. To sort through event categories, use the Category button below.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Easter Worship (Union Cemetery) 6:15 am
Easter Worship (Union Cemetery) @ Off-Site
Apr 1 @ 6:15 am – 7:00 am
Primary Room: Off-Site Rooms: Off-Site
Easter Breakfast 7:30 am
Easter Breakfast
Apr 1 @ 7:30 am – 11:00 am
Easter Worship 8:00 am
Easter Worship @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 1 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Easter Worship 9:30 am
Easter Worship @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Easter Worship 11:00 am
Easter Worship @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) 8:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
2
Office Closed 12:00 am
Office Closed
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:30 pm
Office Closed 12:00 am
Office Closed
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study 9:00 am
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers 10:00 am
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Debbie Binie 630.208.1124 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 2 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room[...]
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting 7:00 pm
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Nora Norton 630.406.5956 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Al-Anon 8:00 pm
Al-Anon @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 2 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
3
Program Staff Meeting 9:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Ruth Circle 11:00 am
Ruth Circle @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130
Apr 3 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130
Boy Scout Troop 13 High Adventure Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 High Adventure Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130
Prairie Star Quilters Board Meeting 6:30 pm
Prairie Star Quilters Board Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Resources: 8 Long White Banquet Tables
BLC Building Team 7:00 pm
BLC Building Team @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Shape Note Singers 7:00 pm
Shape Note Singers @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Contact: Paul Hough 630.631.3622 Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
Hannah Circle 7:15 pm
Hannah Circle @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 3 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Pottawatomie Habitat for Humanity 7:30 pm
Pottawatomie Habitat for Humanity @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Bob Vandyke is the contact 630-240-6296 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Resources: 1 Round Banquet Tables // 8 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
4
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group 1:00 pm
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms[...]
KidQuest 4:30 pm
KidQuest @ 403 KidQuest
Apr 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 403 KidQuest Rooms: 403 KidQuest // 405 Choir Rehearsal
HS Leadership Team 5:30 pm
HS Leadership Team @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
KidQuest: KidQuest (Feed My Starving Children- Offsite) 6:00 pm
KidQuest: KidQuest (Feed My Starving Children- Offsite)
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feed My Starving Children (off-site)
KidQuest: KidQuest (Feed My Starving Children, Off-Site) 6:00 pm
Sounds of Joy 6:00 pm
Sounds of Joy @ Bells (Choir Loft)
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Bells (Choir Loft) Rooms: Bells (Choir Loft)
Confirmation 6:45 pm
Confirmation @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 4 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: 410 Youth Room // Ekstrom Hall (Downstairs) // Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Senior Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Senior Choir Rehearsal @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
5
Senior Vitality 9:00 am
Senior Vitality @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 See Michelle if you have any questions. We moved this group due to the Rummage Sale. Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Thursday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Thursday Morning Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Tri-cities American Association of University Women (AAUW) Creative Writing Awards Ceremony 5:30 pm
Tri-cities American Association of University Women (AAUW) Creative Writing Awards Ceremony @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) (3 Long White Banquet Tables,3 Long White Banquet Tables) Resources: 125 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
Thursday AA Women’s Group 7:00 pm
Thursday AA Women’s Group @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
6
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study 6:30 am
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 6 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library A group of 15-20 men discussing current events and Bible passages. Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
D303 String Faculty Warm-up 4:00 pm
D303 String Faculty Warm-up @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal 4:30 pm
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal No set up required Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
D303 String Faculty Concert 7:00 pm
D303 String Faculty Concert @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
7
Bethlehem Runners 7:00 am
Bethlehem Runners
Apr 7 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
BLC RFP Meeting 10:30 am
BLC RFP Meeting
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Worship 5:30 pm
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 7 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
8
Worship 8:00 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 8 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) 9:15 am
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) @ Building-wide event
Apr 8 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Building-wide event Rooms: Building-wide event
Worship 9:15 am
Worship @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 8 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
BLC RFP Meeting 11:30 am
BLC RFP Meeting
Apr 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Newcomer Class 3rd Session 11:45 am
Newcomer Class 3rd Session @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 8 @ 11:45 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130 (48 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs) // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 (8 Round Banquet Tables,2 Long White Banquet Tables)
Newcomers Class 11:45 am
Newcomers Class @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 8 @ 11:45 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
HS Youth Group 6:00 pm
HS Youth Group @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) 8:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
9
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study 9:00 am
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers 10:00 am
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Debbie Binie 630.208.1124 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room[...]
Girl Scout Volunteer Meeting 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Volunteer Meeting @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting 7:00 pm
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Nora Norton 630.406.5956 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Al-Anon 8:00 pm
Al-Anon @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
10
Program Staff Meeting 9:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Finance Committee 6:00 pm
Finance Committee @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Finance Committee 6:30 pm
Finance Committee @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Boy Scout Troop #13 Leader’s Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop #13 Leader’s Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Resources: 10 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
Executive Council Meeting (Offsite) 7:00 pm
Mercy and Justice Team Meeting 7:00 pm
Mercy and Justice Team Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
11
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group 1:00 pm
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms[...]
Trail to Eagle Workshop 2:00 pm
Trail to Eagle Workshop @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 (1 Long White Banquet Tables) // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 (150[...]
KidQuest 4:30 pm
KidQuest @ 403 KidQuest
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 403 KidQuest Feed My Starving Children (off-site) Rooms: 403 KidQuest // 405 Choir Rehearsal
HS Leadership Team 5:30 pm
HS Leadership Team @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sounds of Joy 6:00 pm
Sounds of Joy @ Bells (Choir Loft)
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Bells (Choir Loft) Rooms: Bells (Choir Loft)
Confirmation 6:45 pm
Confirmation @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 11 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: 410 Youth Room // Ekstrom Hall (Downstairs) // Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Senior Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Senior Choir Rehearsal @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
12
Senior Vitality 9:00 am
Senior Vitality @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 See Michelle if you have any questions. We moved this group due to the Rummage Sale. Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Thursday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Thursday Morning Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Senior Advisory Team Lunch Meeting 11:30 am
Senior Advisory Team Lunch Meeting
Apr 12 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Resources: 4 Long White Banquet Tables // 12 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
Chicks with Sticks 1:00 pm
Chicks with Sticks @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Contact info: Cheryl Lippold 630.584.5956 Sally Nelson 630.536.4466 Kelly Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Thrivent Workshop 2:00 pm
Thrivent Workshop @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
LWR Quilters 4:00 pm
LWR Quilters @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130
BLC Space Sharing Task Force 7:00 pm
BLC Space Sharing Task Force @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Men’s Spiritual Direction 7:00 pm
Men’s Spiritual Direction @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Contact: Jim Weaver 630.443.7922 Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Thursday AA Women’s Group 7:00 pm
Thursday AA Women’s Group @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
Worship Study Team 7:00 pm
Worship Study Team @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Resources: 1 Large Screen TV (Bubba)
13
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study 6:30 am
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 13 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library A group of 15-20 men discussing current events and Bible passages. Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal 4:30 pm
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal No set up required Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
14
Bethlehem Runners 7:00 am
Bethlehem Runners
Apr 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
4th Grade Sunday School Service Project 9:00 am
4th Grade Sunday School Service Project @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
BLC Storage Area Clean Up Day 9:00 am
BLC Storage Area Clean Up Day @ Building-wide event
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Building-wide event Rooms: Building-wide event
Worship 5:30 pm
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Lazarus House Homeless Ministry 6:00 pm
Lazarus House Homeless Ministry @ Off-Site
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 6:00 am
Primary Room: Off-Site Rooms: Off-Site
15
Worship 8:00 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) 9:15 am
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) @ Building-wide event
Apr 15 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Building-wide event Rooms: Building-wide event
Worship 9:15 am
Worship @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 15 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Girl Scout Program Aide Basic Training 2:00 pm
Girl Scout Program Aide Basic Training @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
HS Youth Group 6:00 pm
HS Youth Group @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) 8:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
16
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study 9:00 am
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers 10:00 am
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Debbie Binie 630.208.1124 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Crop Walk Meeting 5:00 pm
Crop Walk Meeting @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room[...]
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting 7:00 pm
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Nora Norton 630.406.5956 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Music Rehearsal (Kris Cooper & Nancy Sen) 7:00 pm
Music Rehearsal (Kris Cooper & Nancy Sen) @ Sanctuary
Apr 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Al-Anon 8:00 pm
Al-Anon @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
17
Program Staff Meeting 9:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
BLC Finance Committee Mtg 6:00 pm
BLC Finance Committee Mtg @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Congregation Council Meeting 6:30 pm
Congregation Council Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Shape Note Singers 7:00 pm
Shape Note Singers @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Contact: Paul Hough 630.631.3622 Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
18
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group 1:00 pm
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms[...]
KidQuest 4:30 pm
KidQuest @ 403 KidQuest
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 403 KidQuest Feed My Starving Children (off-site) Rooms: 403 KidQuest // 405 Choir Rehearsal
Faith Interviews 5:00 pm
Faith Interviews @ Connection Cafe
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Connection Cafe Rooms: 303 Conference Room // Connection Cafe
Fatih Interviews 5:00 pm
Fatih Interviews @ Connection Cafe
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Connection Cafe Rooms: 303 Conference Room // Connection Cafe
HS Leadership Team 5:30 pm
HS Leadership Team @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sounds of Joy 6:00 pm
Sounds of Joy @ Bells (Choir Loft)
Apr 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Bells (Choir Loft) Rooms: Bells (Choir Loft)
Confirmation 6:45 pm
Confirmation @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 18 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: 410 Youth Room // Ekstrom Hall (Downstairs) // Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Senior Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Senior Choir Rehearsal @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
19
Senior Vitality 9:00 am
Senior Vitality @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 See Michelle if you have any questions. We moved this group due to the Rummage Sale. Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Thursday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Thursday Morning Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Meeting w/ Bruce Hanson 11:00 am
Meeting w/ Bruce Hanson @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Boy Scout Order of the Arrow Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Order of the Arrow Meeting @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
FRVI leader meeting 6:30 pm
FRVI leader meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Thursday AA Women’s Group 7:00 pm
Thursday AA Women’s Group @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
20
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study 6:30 am
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 20 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library A group of 15-20 men discussing current events and Bible passages. Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal 4:30 pm
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal No set up required Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
21
Bethlehem Runners 7:00 am
Bethlehem Runners
Apr 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Boy Scouts Personal Management Merit Badge Workshop 9:00 am
Boy Scouts Personal Management Merit Badge Workshop @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Brass Rehearsal for Apr 29 Rutter GLORIA 9:00 am
Brass Rehearsal for Apr 29 Rutter GLORIA @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
Faith Interviews 9:00 am
Faith Interviews @ Connection Cafe
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Connection Cafe Rooms: 303 Conference Room // Connection Cafe
Saturday Morning Bible Study (Graham’s Coffeehouse) 10:00 am
Saturday Morning Bible Study (Graham’s Coffeehouse)
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Graham’s Coffeehouse, Geneva Sharon Booth is the contact
Sunday School Teacher Meeting 10:00 am
Sunday School Teacher Meeting @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Worship 5:30 pm
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
22
Worship 8:00 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
“What’s A Deacon?” Adult Forum 9:15 am
“What’s A Deacon?” Adult Forum @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 (30 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs)
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) 9:15 am
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) @ Building-wide event
Apr 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Building-wide event Rooms: Building-wide event
Worship 9:15 am
Worship @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
“What’s A Deacon?” Adult Forum 10:30 am
“What’s A Deacon?” Adult Forum @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 (30 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs)
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray 1:00 pm
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray @ Sanctuary
Apr 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray 2:00 pm
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray @ Sanctuary
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray 3:00 pm
Eagle Court of Honor Justin Gray @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
HS Youth Group 6:00 pm
HS Youth Group @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) 8:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
23
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study 9:00 am
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Retired Pastor’s Meeting 9:00 am
Retired Pastor’s Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers 10:00 am
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Debbie Binie 630.208.1124 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Prairie Star Quilters Guild Chapter Meeting 6:00 pm
Prairie Star Quilters Guild Chapter Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms[...]
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting 7:00 pm
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Nora Norton 630.406.5956 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Al-Anon 8:00 pm
Al-Anon @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 23 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
24
Program Staff Meeting 9:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Program Staff Meeting 9:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
BLC Building Team 1:00 pm
BLC Building Team @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
BLC Finance Committee Mtg 6:00 pm
BLC Finance Committee Mtg @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
FRVI Mental Health Team 7:00 pm
FRVI Mental Health Team @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 Resources: 4 Long White Banquet Tables // 16 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
Book Club 7:15 pm
Book Club @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Pottawatomie Habitat Partnership 7:30 pm
Pottawatomie Habitat Partnership @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
25
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group 1:00 pm
Wednesday AA Meeting – Sunshine Group @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms[...]
KidQuest 4:30 pm
KidQuest @ 403 KidQuest
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 403 KidQuest Feed My Starving Children (off-site) Rooms: 403 KidQuest // 405 Choir Rehearsal
HS Leadership Team 5:30 pm
HS Leadership Team @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
Sounds of Joy 6:00 pm
Sounds of Joy @ Bells (Choir Loft)
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Bells (Choir Loft) Rooms: Bells (Choir Loft)
Confirmation 6:45 pm
Confirmation @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 25 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: 410 Youth Room // Ekstrom Hall (Downstairs) // Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Senior Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Senior Choir Rehearsal @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
26
Senior Vitality 9:00 am
Senior Vitality @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Apr 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135 See Michelle if you have any questions. We moved this group due to the Rummage Sale. Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #134/135
Thursday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Thursday Morning Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Chicks with Sticks 1:00 pm
Chicks with Sticks @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Contact info: Cheryl Lippold 630.584.5956 Sally Nelson 630.536.4466 Kelly Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Thursday AA Women’s Group 7:00 pm
Thursday AA Women’s Group @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
Worship Study Team 7:00 pm
Worship Study Team @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) (1 Large Screen TV (Bubba)) // Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Resources: 4 Long White Banquet Tables
27
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study 6:30 am
Friday Morning Men’s Bible Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 27 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library A group of 15-20 men discussing current events and Bible passages. Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal 4:30 pm
Bethlehem Brass Rehearsal @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal No set up required Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal
Confirmation Dinner 6:00 pm
Confirmation Dinner @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Confirmation dinner for the Confirmands and Parents Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Resources: 5 Long White Banquet Tables // 24 Round Banquet Tables // 144 Stackable Red Plastic Chairs
Hesed House Volunteer Service 6:00 pm
Hesed House Volunteer Service @ Off-Site
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – Apr 28 @ 6:00 am
Primary Room: Off-Site Rooms: Off-Site
Confirmation Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Confirmation Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
28
Bethlehem Runners 7:00 am
Bethlehem Runners
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Dress Rehearsal for Rutter GLORIA 9:00 am
Dress Rehearsal for Rutter GLORIA @ 401 Choir Loft
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 401 Choir Loft Rooms: 401 Choir Loft
Delta Kappa Gamma 11:00 am
Delta Kappa Gamma @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Rooms #129/130
Confirmation Rehersal 3:00 pm
Confirmation Rehersal @ Sanctuary
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Confirmation Rehearsal 4:00 pm
Confirmation Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Worship 5:30 pm
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Worship (Service of Confirmation) 5:30 pm
Worship (Service of Confirmation) @ Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event) Rooms: Sanctuary (Special Service/Event)
29
Worship 8:00 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) 9:15 am
Sunday School (Begin in Sanctuary) @ Building-wide event
Apr 29 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Building-wide event Rooms: Building-wide event
Worship 9:15 am
Worship @ Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Apr 29 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Primary Room: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs) Rooms: Fellowship Hall (Downstairs)
Welcome – Hospitality Conversation 10:30 am
Welcome – Hospitality Conversation @ 303 Conference Room
Apr 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 303 Conference Room Rooms: 303 Conference Room
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Sanctuary Rooms: Sanctuary
HS Youth Group 6:00 pm
HS Youth Group @ 410 Youth Room
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 410 Youth Room Rooms: 410 Youth Room
HS Youth Group (MEET @ FUNWAY) 6:00 pm
HS Youth Group (MEET @ FUNWAY)
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
HS Youth Group: HS Youth Group (MEET @ FUNWAY) 6:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) 8:00 pm
Sunday Night AA Meeting (Fireside Group) @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
30
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study 9:00 am
Monday Morning Women’s Small Group Study @ 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library Rooms: 310 Fireside Lounge/Library
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers 10:00 am
Monday Morning AA Meeting – Early Timers @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Debbie Binie 630.208.1124 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 13 – Troop Meeting @ Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 Rooms: Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #129 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #130 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room #131 // Education Hall (Lower Level) Room[...]
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting 7:00 pm
Monday Women’s Big Book Meeting @ 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary) Contact: Nora Norton 630.406.5956 Rooms: 301 Overflow (Rear Room off Sanctuary)
Al-Anon 8:00 pm
Al-Anon @ 405 Choir Rehearsal
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: 405 Choir Rehearsal Rooms: 405 Choir Rehearsal